Upcoming EventsMACDL Committees
CLE Calendar
MACDL is an accredited provider of CLE in Missouri. 
In addition, MACDL  may apply for Kansas CLE credit. 
Hours for each state will be identified at Seminar.
 
MACDL Webinar-Ins and Outs of Municipal Court by Matt Fry
When: October 6, 2017
Time: 11:30a -12:30p
Register: Here 

MACDL Fall CLE-Live CLE on Winning Your Case in Voir Dire
When: October 27, 2017
Where: Camden on the Lake
2359 Bittersweet Road, Lake Ozark, MO 65049
Register: See Details below
 
MACDL Annual Meeting & Spring CLE-Live CLE
When: April 19-20, 2018
Where: University Plaza
333 S John Q. Hammons Parkway, Springfield, MO 65806
Hotel: room block expires March 19, 2018
Agenda/Registration: pending
CLE Speakers: TBD 



STANDING COMMITTEES

Amicus CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Denise Childress
Nathan Swanson
John Simon
W. Scott Rose


Awards CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Fawzy Simon
Timothy Cisar
Brian Gaddy
Travis Noble, Jr.


By-Laws CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
No member(s) assigned yet.

CLE CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Kevin Curran
Michelle Monahan
Eric Vernon
Travis Jacobs
Melinda Pendergraph
Herman Guetersloh
Marilyn Keller


Executive CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Michelle Monahan
Adam Woody
John Lynch
Eric Vernon
William Fleischaker
Laura O'Sullivan


Indigent Defense CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Michelle Monahan
John Newsham
Joel Elmer
John Simpson
Mae Quinn


Legislative CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Daniel Dodson
John Lynch
Fawzy Simon
Charles Rogers
John Simon
Thomas Carver
William Goldstein
Dan Viets
Jennifer Bukowsky


Membership CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Denise Childress
S. Dean Price
David Lowe
Thomas Crocco
Shane Batchelor
Bogdan Susan
Mark Williams
Phelan Galligan
Matthew Lowe
William Fleischaker
Hugh Kranitz
Daniel Moore
George Gilmore
Timothy Cisar
Herman Guetersloh
Marilyn Keller
Scott Hamilton


Nominating CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Michelle Monahan
Eric Vernon
Travis Jacobs
William Fleischaker
Dan Viets


Publications CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Greg Mermelstein
David Lowe
Christopher Angles
Kevin Jamison



SPECIAL COMMITTEES

Appellate CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Fawzy Simon
Jeff Eastman
Elizabeth Carlyle
Kate Webber
Brian Gaddy
James Wyrsch


DWI Defense CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Denise Kirby
Jeff Eastman
Matthew Fry


Juvenile Justice CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Sarah Johnson
Denise Childress
William Ellis
Mae Quinn
Melinda Pendergraph
Kate Webber


Lawyers Assistance Strike Force CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
John Simon


Sex Crimes Defense CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
S. Dean Price
Eric Vernon
Mark Williams
Scott Hamilton


Website CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Michelle Monahan
Fawzy Simon
Eric Vernon
Laura O'Sullivan


White Collar Crime CommitteeChair(s):
No member(s) assigned yet.
Member(s):
John Lynch
Thomas Carver