Upcoming EventsMACDL Committees
MACDL Board Calendar
October 18, 2018- 4 p.m.- Stoney Creek, Independence, MO
January 26, 2019- Camden on the Lake, Lake Ozark, MO
April 4, 2019- Ameristar, St. Charles, MO
July 2019- Lodge of Four Seasons, Lake Ozark, MO
 
Be sure to RSVP to MACDL if you plan to attend.
 
CLE Calendar
MACDL is an accredited provider of CLE in Missouri. 
In addition, MACDL  may apply for Kansas CLE credit. 
Hours for each state will be identified at Seminar.

MACDL Fall CLE- Live CLE
When: October 19, 2018
Where: Stoney Creek
18011 Bass Pro Drive, Independence, MO 64055
Hotel: room block expires Sept. 10th 
or until block is full (whichever occurs first)

Agenda:        Agenda
 
MACDL Webinar- sponsored by Wheeler Services, LLC
Sex Offender Registration Laws by Matt Fry
When: Friday, November 30
Time: 11:30a-12:30p
Register: click here


STANDING COMMITTEES

Amicus CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
W. Scott Rose
Curtis Poore
Nathan Swanson
Denise Childress
Elizabeth Carlyle
John Simon


Awards CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Fawzy Simon
Travis Noble, Jr.
Timothy Cisar
Brian Gaddy


By-Laws CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
No member(s) assigned yet.

CLE CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Michelle Monahan
Laura O'Sullivan
Eric Vernon
Kayla Williams
Travis Jacobs
Tara Crane
Matthew Russell
Marilyn Keller
Herman Guetersloh
Kevin Curran
Adam Dowling
Melinda Pendergraph


Executive CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Eric Vernon
Adam Woody
Fawzy Simon
Marilyn Keller
John Lynch


Indigent Defense CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
John Simpson
Kate Webber
Tara Crane
Herman Guetersloh


Legislative CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Jennifer Bukowsky
Fawzy Simon
Dan Viets
Daniel Dodson
John Lynch
Thomas Carver
William Goldstein
John Simon


Membership CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Kayla Williams
Thomas Crocco
Shane Batchelor
David Lowe
Tara Crane
Denise Childress
Scott Hamilton
Marilyn Keller
S. Dean Price
Herman Guetersloh
Adam Dowling
Hugh Kranitz
William Fleischaker
Timothy Cisar
Daniel Moore


Nominating CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Michelle Monahan
Eric Vernon
Dan Viets
William Fleischaker


Publications CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Christopher Angles
David Lowe
Greg Mermelstein
Kevin Jamison



SPECIAL COMMITTEES

Amicus CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
W. Scott Rose
Curtis Poore
Nathan Swanson
Denise Childress
Elizabeth Carlyle
John Simon


Appellate CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Kate Webber
Fawzy Simon
Jeff Eastman
Elizabeth Carlyle
James Wyrsch
Brian Gaddy


DWI Defense CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Matthew Fry
Denise Kirby
Jeff Eastman


Juvenile Justice CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Kate Webber
Sarah Johnson
Denise Childress
William Ellis
Natalie Hull Hoge
Melinda Pendergraph


Lawyers Assistance Strike Force CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
John Simon


Sex Crimes Defense CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Eric Vernon
Mark Williams
Scott Hamilton
S. Dean Price


Website CommitteeChair(s):
Member(s):
Michelle Monahan
Laura O'Sullivan
Eric Vernon
Fawzy Simon
Kayla Williams


White Collar Crime CommitteeChair(s):
No member(s) assigned yet.
Member(s):
John Lynch
Thomas Carver